Page 1 of 1

Progress

Posted: Sat Jun 05, 2010 7:51 pm
by Mick Atzeni
X = Not yet reported

Emu 5/04/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood
X Little Penguin
Australasian Grebe 15/03/2010 Lake Galletly
X Hoary-headed Grebe
Great Crested Grebe 9/05/2010 Stratheden Swamp, NW of Casino
White-tailed Tropicbird 17/04/2010 off Southport
X Wandering Albatross
X Black-browed Albatross
X Yellow-nosed Albatross
X Shy Albatross
X Southern Giant Petrel
X Northern Giant Petrel
X Cape Petrel
X Snow Petrel
X Great-winged Petrel
Tahiti Petrel 27/03/2010 off Southport
Providence Petrel 17/04/2010 off Southport
Kermadec Petrel 17/04/2010 off Southport
X White-necked Petrel
X Gould's Petrel
X Black-winged Petrel
X Fairy Prion
X Black Petrel
X Streaked Shearwater
Flesh-footed Shearwater 27/03/2010 off Southport
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Buller's Shearwater
Short-tailed Shearwater 17/04/2010 off Southport
X Sooty Shearwater
Hutton's Shearwater 27/03/2010 off Southport
Fluttering Shearwater 27/03/2010 off Southport
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 27/03/2010 off Southport
White-faced Storm-Petrel 17/04/2010 off Southport
X Black-bellied Storm-Petrel
Australian Pelican 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Australian Gannet 15/05/2010 off Flat Rock, Ballina
Masked Booby 27/03/2010 off Southport
X Brown Booby
Little Black Cormorant 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Great Cormorant 15/03/2010 Lake Dyer
Pied Cormorant 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Little Pied Cormorant 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Australasian Darter 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 14/03/2010 Lake Coolmunda
Eastern Great Egret 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
Intermediate Egret 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
White-faced Heron 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Little Egret 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Eastern Reef Egret 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Cattle Egret 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Striated Heron 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
X Nankeen Night-Heron
X Australian Little Bittern
Black Bittern 3/04/2010 Dogwood Ck, Barakula SF
X Australasian Bittern
Black-necked Stork 28/03/2010 Jahnke's Lagoon, Gatton
Australian White Ibis 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Straw-necked Ibis 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Glossy Ibis 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Royal Spoonbill 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 14/03/2010 Lake Coolmunda
Magpie Goose 28/03/2010 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton
Plumed Whistling-Duck 15/03/2010 Lake Apex
Wandering Whistling-Duck 28/03/2010 Colquhouns Rd, Lower Tenthill
Black Swan 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Freckled Duck 26/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
X Radjah Shelduck
X Green Pygmy-goose
Cotton Pygmy-goose 6/04/2010 near Kilcoy
Australian Wood Duck 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Grey Teal 28/03/2010 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton
Chestnut Teal 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
X Northern Mallard
Pacific Black Duck 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Australasian Shoveler 9/05/2010 Stratheden Swamp, NW of Casino
X Pink-eared Duck
Hardhead 13/03/2010 Warwick-Killarney Road
Blue-billed Duck 15/03/2010 Lake Galletly
Musk Duck 9/05/2010 Stratheden Swamp, NW of Casino
Eastern Osprey 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Pacific Baza 28/03/2010 Pechey Lagoon, Old Ropely Rd, Woodlands
Square-tailed Kite 28/03/2010 Colquhouns Rd, Lower Tenthill
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 3/03/2010 Oakey Abattoir
X Letter-winged Kite
Black Kite 3/03/2010 Oakey Abattoir
Whistling Kite 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Brahminy Kite 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Swamp Harrier 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
Spotted Harrier 26/05/2010 Mt Marshall
Grey Goshawk 29/04/2010 Kenmore
Brown Goshawk 28/03/2010 Pechey Lagoon, Old Ropely Rd, Woodlands
Collared Sparrowhawk 5/04/2010 near Inglewood
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 14/03/2010 Lake Coolmunda
Little Eagle 28/03/2010 Colquhouns Rd, Lower Tenthill
Nankeen Kestrel 3/03/2010 Oakey Abattoir
Australian Hobby 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Brown Falcon 14/03/2010 Warrego H'way, College View
X Grey Falcon
Black Falcon 22/04/2010 Scots PGC, Warwick
X Peregrine Falcon
Australian Brush-turkey 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
X Stubble Quail
Brown Quail 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
X King Quail
X Red-backed Button-quail
Black-breasted Button-quail 12/05/2010 Inskip Point
X Painted Button-quail
X Red-chested Button-quail
X Little Button-quail
Brolga 2/04/2010 Toorbul
X Lewin's Rail
Buff-banded Rail 28/03/2010 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton
X Pale-vented Bush-hen
X Baillon's Crake
X Australian Spotted Crake
X Spotless Crake
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 15/03/2010 Lake Apex
Dusky Moorhen 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
X Black-tailed Native-hen
Eurasian Coot 14/03/2010 Lake Coolmunda
X Australian Bustard
Comb-crested Jacana 28/03/2010 Pechey Lagoon, Old Ropely Rd, Woodlands
X Australian Painted Snipe
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X South Island Pied Oystercatcher
Sooty Oystercatcher 14/05/2010 Flat Rock, Ballina
Black-winged Stilt 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
X Banded Stilt
X Red-necked Avocet
Bush Stone-curlew 7/04/2010 The Spit, Southport
Beach Stone-curlew 12/05/2010 Inskip Point
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
Banded Lapwing 26/04/2010 near Seven Mile lagoon, Lockyer Waters
Masked Lapwing 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Red-kneed Dotterel
Pacific Golden Plover 14/03/2010 wader roost, Lytton
X Grey Plover
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 1/04/2010 North Creek, Ballina
Double-banded Plover 1/04/2010 North Creek, Ballina
Lesser Sand Plover 4/04/2010 Wynnum
Greater Sand Plover 1/04/2010 North Creek, Ballina
X Oriental Plover
Black-fronted Dotterel 14/03/2010 Lake cChickiba, Ballina
X Latham's Snipe
X Asian Dowitcher
X Black-tailed Godwit
Bar-tailed Godwit 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Little Curlew
Whimbrel 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Eastern Curlew 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Marsh Sandpiper 14/03/2010 wader roost, Lytton
Common Greenshank 10/04/2010 Godwin Beach
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
Terek Sandpiper 4/04/2010 Wynnum
Common Sandpiper 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
Grey-tailed Tattler 25/04/2010 Wynnum
Wandering Tattler 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Ruddy Turnstone 14/05/2010 Flat Rock, Ballina
Great Knot 28/03/2010 South Ballina Beach
Red Knot 14/03/2010 Flat Rock, Ballina
Sanderling 12/05/2010 Inskip Point
Red-necked Stint 4/04/2010 Wynnum
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 14/03/2010 wader roost, Lytton
Curlew Sandpiper 14/03/2010 wader roost, Lytton
X Broad-billed Sandpiper
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
X Brown Skua
Pomarine Jaeger 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Arctic Jaeger 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Long-tailed Jaeger
X Pacific Gull
X Kelp Gull
Silver Gull 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
X Gull-billed Tern
Caspian Tern 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Lesser Crested Tern
Crested Tern 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
White-fronted Tern 15/05/2010 Flat Rock, Ballina
Common Tern 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Little Tern 27/03/2010 off Southport
X Bridled Tern
X Sooty Tern
X Whiskered Tern
X White-winged Black Tern
Black Noddy 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Common Noddy 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Grey Ternlet
X White Tern
Rock Dove 4/03/2010 Dalby
White-headed Pigeon 17/05/2010 West Ballina
Spotted Dove 14/03/2010 North Wynnum
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 22/03/2010 Maleny
X Emerald Dove
Common Bronzewing 15/04/2010 Braemer SF
X Brush Bronzewing
Crested Pigeon 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Squatter Pigeon 1/04/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood
Diamond Dove 13/04/2010 6km N of Chinchilla
Peaceful Dove 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Bar-shouldered Dove 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Wonga Pigeon 13/03/2010 Queen Mary Falls
X Wompoo Fruit-Dove
X Superb Fruit-Dove
X Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Topknot Pigeon 17/05/2010 Alstonville
Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 28/03/2010 Grantham
X Glossy Black-Cockatoo
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 25/03/2010 Maleny
Galah 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
X Long-billed Corella
Little Corella 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Cockatiel 3/03/2010 Oakey Abattoir
Rainbow Lorikeet 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 13/03/2010 Warwick-Killarney Road
Musk Lorikeet 3/04/2010 Stanthorpe
Little Lorikeet 28/03/2010 Gatton
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
X Australian Ringneck
Crimson Rosella 13/03/2010 Queen Mary Falls
Eastern Rosella 1/04/2010 Stanthorpe
Pale-headed Rosella 15/03/2010 Lake Apex
Red-rumped Parrot 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Blue Bonnet 1/04/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood
Turquoise Parrot 4/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
X Swift Parrot
X Budgerigar
Ground Parrot 12/05/2010 Cooloola
Australian King-Parrot 13/03/2010 Queen Mary Falls
Red-winged Parrot 2/04/2010 Stanthorpe
X Superb Parrot
X Oriental Cuckoo
Pallid Cuckoo 2/04/2010 Old Wallangarra Rd
X Brush Cuckoo
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 22/03/2010 Maleny
X Black-eared Cuckoo
Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 29/03/2010 Maleny
X Little Bronze-Cuckoo
Eastern Koel 28/03/2010 Pechey Lagoon, Old Ropely Rd, Woodlands
Channel-billed Cuckoo 28/03/2010 Gatton
Pheasant Coucal 15/03/2010 Lake Apex
X Sooty Owl
Masked Owl 27/03/2010 Maleny
X Eastern Grass Owl
X Eastern Barn Owl
Powerful Owl 22/03/2010 Fig Tree Pocket
X Barking Owl
Southern Boobook 23/03/2010 Maleny
X Australian Owlet-Nightjar
Tawny Frogmouth 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
X Marbled Frogmouth
X Spotted Nightjar
X White-throated Nightjar
X Australian Swiftlet
X White-throated Needletail
X Fork-tailed Swift
X Azure Kingfisher
Laughing Kookaburra 13/03/2010 Warwick-Killarney Road
X Blue-winged Kookaburra
Forest Kingfisher 31/05/2010 Ewen Maddock Dam
X Red-backed Kingfisher
Collared Kingfisher 24/04/2010 Lota
Sacred Kingfisher 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Rainbow Bee-eater 27/03/2010 Maleny
Dollarbird 13/03/2010 Deconley St, Warwick
Noisy Pitta 8/05/2010 Oakview SF, Kilkivan
Albert's Lyrebird 18/05/2010 Springbrook NP
Superb Lyrebird 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
X Rufous Scrub-bird
Horsfield's Bushlark 1/04/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood
X White-backed Swallow
Tree Martin 28/03/2010 Pyramids Rd, Girraween
Fairy Martin 22/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Australasian Pipit 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
X Ground Cuckoo-shrike
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Barred Cuckoo-shrike
White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike 15/04/2010 Braemer SF
Cicadabird 21/03/2010 Maleny
X White-winged Triller
Varied Triller 22/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
X Blue Rock Thrush
Bassian Thrush 6/04/2010 To be advised
Russet-tailed Thrush 27/03/2010 Mapleton
Common Blackbird 2/04/2010 Quart Pot Creek, Stanthorpe
Golden-headed Cisticola 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Australian Reed-Warbler 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Tawny Grassbird 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
X Little Grassbird
Brown Songlark 28/03/2010 Jahnke's lagoon, Gatton
X Rufous Songlark
Willie Wagtail 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Grey Fantail 1/04/2010 Durikai SF
Rufous Fantail 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Black-faced Monarch 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
White-eared Monarch 11/04/2010 Nimbin Rocks
Spectacled Monarch 11/04/2010 Nimbin Rocks
Leaden Flycatcher 21/03/2010 Maleny
X Satin Flycatcher
Restless Flycatcher 28/03/2010 Adare Rd Lagoon, Gatton
X Shining Flycatcher
Jacky Winter 28/03/2010 Gatton
Scarlet Robin 2/04/2010 Old Wallangarra Rd
Red-capped Robin 16/04/2010 Braemer SF
Flame Robin 17/04/2010 Braemer SF
Rose Robin 28/04/2010 Burrow's Waterhole, Sundown NP
Hooded Robin 2/04/2010 Old Wallangarra Rd
X Pale-yellow Robin
Eastern Yellow Robin 22/03/2010 Maleny
Crested Shrike-tit 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 21/03/2010 Maleny
Rufous Whistler 22/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Little Shrike-thrush 11/04/2010 Nimbin Rocks
Grey Shrike-thrush 13/03/2010 Queen Mary Falls
Grey-crowned Babbler 28/03/2010 Gatton
X White-browed Babbler
Australian Logrunner 18/05/2010 Springbrook NP
Eastern Whipbird 21/03/2010 Maleny
X Spotted Quail-thrush
Red-backed Fairy-wren 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
White-winged Fairy-wren 14/03/2010 Lake Coolmunda
Superb Fairy-wren 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
Variegated Fairy-wren 22/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Southern Emu-wren 12/05/2010 Cooloola
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 18/05/2010 Springbrook NP
White-browed Scrubwren 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Large-billed Scrubwren 22/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Speckled Warbler 1/04/2010 Durikai SF
X Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
Buff-rumped Thornbill 28/03/2010 Gatton
Brown Thornbill 13/03/2010 Queen Mary Falls
Inland Thornbill 4/04/2010 Sundown NP
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1/04/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood
X Chestnut-rumped Thornbill
X Yellow Thornbill
Striated Thornbill 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
Weebill 1/04/2010 Durikai SF
X Fairy Gerygone
White-throated Gerygone 22/03/2010 Maleny
X Brown Gerygone
X Western Gerygone
Mangrove Gerygone 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
Southern Whiteface 2/04/2010 Old Wallangarra Rd
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 28/03/2010 Gatton
White-throated Treecreeper 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
X Red-browed Treecreeper
Brown Treecreeper 1/04/2010 Durikai SF
Mistletoebird 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Spotted Pardalote 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
Striated Pardalote 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Silvereye 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Brown Honeyeater 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Dusky Honeyeater
Scarlet Honeyeater 5/04/2010 Durikai SF
Black Honeyeater 16/04/2010 Braemer SF
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
Mangrove Honeyeater 24/04/2010 Lota
X Singing Honeyeater
White-eared Honeyeater 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2/04/2010 Old Wallangarra Rd
Fuscous Honeyeater 28/03/2010 Adare Rd Lagoon, Gatton
White-plumed Honeyeater 2/04/2010 Old Wallangarra Rd
White-naped Honeyeater 5/04/2010 Durikai SF
White-throated Honeyeater 28/03/2010 Gatton
Black-chinned Honeyeater 26/04/2010 Ranger Rd, Adare
Brown-headed Honeyeater 1/04/2010 Durikai SF
Little Friarbird 28/03/2010 Gatton
Noisy Friarbird 14/03/2010 Durikai SF
New Holland Honeyeater 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
White-cheeked Honeyeater 14/05/2010 Flat Rock, Ballina
X White-fronted Honeyeater
Striped Honeyeater 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
X Painted Honeyeater
X Regent Honeyeater
Eastern Spinebill 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
Blue-faced Honeyeater 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Bell Miner 13/03/2010 Queen Mary Falls
Noisy Miner 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Yellow-throated Miner 4/03/2010 Dalby
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 15/04/2010 Braemer SF
Red Wattlebird 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
Little Wattlebird 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Olive-backed Oriole 22/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
Australasian Figbird 14/03/2010 North Wynnum
Spangled Drongo 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
Magpie-lark 3/03/2010 Oakey Abattoir
White-winged Chough 13/03/2010 Old Stanthorpe Rd, Warwick
Apostlebird 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
White-breasted Woodswallow 6/03/2010 Stradbroke Is
X Masked Woodswallow
X White-browed Woodswallow
Black-faced Woodswallow 28/03/2010 Girraween NP
Dusky Woodswallow 4/04/2010 Sundown NP
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Pied Butcherbird 3/03/2010 Lake Broadwater
Australasian Magpie 4/03/2010 Dalby
Pied Currawong 13/03/2010 Warwick-Killarney Road
X Paradise Riflebird
Green Catbird 27/03/2010 Maleny
X Regent Bowerbird
Satin Bowerbird 13/03/2010 Queen Mary Falls
X Spotted Bowerbird
Torresian Crow 3/03/2010 Oakey Abattoir
Australian Raven 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
Common Myna 4/03/2010 Dalby
Common Starling 13/03/2010 Warwick-Killarney Road
House Sparrow 13/03/2010 Warwick-Killarney Road
Diamond Firetail 2/04/2010 Old Wallangarra Rd
Red-browed Finch 2/04/2010 Girraween NP
Plum-headed Finch 1/04/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood
Zebra Finch 1/04/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood
Double-barred Finch 8/03/2010 Oxley Creek Common
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 7/03/2010 Kedron Brook
X European Goldfinch